Ruth Eckerd Hall

Ruth Eckerd Hall · Schedule

The Florida Orchestra: Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet at Ruth Eckerd Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience Tchaikovsky's timeless masterpiece performed by The Florida Orchestra.

With The Florida Orchestra, Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. Orchestra 48 left · 12 listings · from $65 · average $108
  2. ORCH 6 left · 1 listing · from $284 · average $284
  3. ORCH LEFT 6 left · 1 listing · from $284 · average $284
  4. ORCH RIGHT 6 left · 1 listing · from $284 · average $284
  5. UPPER ORCHESTRA EAST 6 left · 2 listings · from $230 · average $299

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Orchestra 64 17 $65 $173
Other listed sections 18 3 $284 $284

This performance

Tchaikovsky was a renowned Russian composer known for his ballets, symphonies, and concertos. His works remain staples of classical music.

This iconic work brings to life the tragic love story through rich orchestration and emotional depth.

The concert will take place at Ruth Eckerd Hall, a renowned venue known for its excellent acoustics and intimate atmosphere. Attendees are encouraged to arrive early to enjoy the hall's amenities and settle in before the performance begins.

On the bill: Tchaikovsky, Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet, The Florida Orchestra

Seating at Ruth Eckerd Hall

Seating chart for Ruth Eckerd Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is The Florida Orchestra: Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet at Ruth Eckerd Hall?
Sunday, January 17, 2027 at 7:30 PM at 1111 McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33759, USA.
Where is the show?
Ruth Eckerd Hall is at 1111 McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33759, USA.
When should I arrive?
The box office opens one hour before performances on event nights.
Where is Ruth Eckerd Hall?
Ruth Eckerd Hall is located at 1111 McMullen Booth Road, Clearwater, FL 33759.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Ruth Eckerd Hall

Ruth Eckerd Hall offers convenient parking options for all guests. Plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival experience.

Full parking guide

Ruth Eckerd Hall address

1111 McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33759, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Ruth Eckerd Hall

  1. Invincible: A Tribute to Michael Jackson
    View tickets
  2. Be Like Blippi View tickets
  3. Aries Spears View tickets
  4. Yacht Rock Revue View tickets
  5. Mutts Gone Nuts View tickets
  6. Daughtry View tickets
  7. The Florida Orchestra: Michael Francis - Strauss
    View tickets
  8. A1A - Jimmy Buffett Tribute View tickets
Full schedule

Reviews

Google reviews for Tchaikovsky at Ruth Eckerd Hall. 4 stars and up. Google doesn’t verify every review, and it removes fake ones when it finds them.

MICHELE DAWN Manieri

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

Beautiful facility, comfortable temperature, helpful/friendly staff, great seats, variety of shows offered, fast valet service parking!

Amber Skjelset

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

A beautiful facility that recently was renovated and updated. I've been coming and attending events here for years that has left me with fond memories of elegance and beautiful music. I look forward to attending events here again soon!

Cassie Ishmael

★★★★★ · 8 months ago

Ruth Eckerd Hall was the perfect venue to experience Riverdance. The theater is beautiful, well-maintained and has excellent sightlines, making it easy to take in every detail of the choreography. The acoustics were outstanding—the music was powerful and crisp, which really elevated the entire performance. From the moment you walk in, the staff is welcoming and organized, and the overall atmosphere feels special and elegant without being stuffy. Watching Riverdance here felt immersive and electric, with the audience fully engaged from start to finish. An unforgettable experience and a fantastic place to enjoy world-class performances.

More on Google Maps
Need seats for this night? Get seats now